Summer 2022 Results


Best Feature
Winner: Tummyache
Winner: The Greatest of All Tina
Nominee: Do Over
Nominee: The Text
Nominee: Family First
Nominee: Malibu Crush
Nominee: February's Dog
Nominee: 113 N Indigo Dr
Nominee: Troublous Weekend
Nominee: Mavshi- A Journey of
    Emotions

Best Documentary Short
Winner: Egypt
Winner: Profile
Winner: Voice ~The World that
    Finds You~
Winner: Marsh Clouds: The Oysters
    of Harris Neck
Nominee: How to Shoot Flowers
Nominee: The Unfinished Melody
Nominee: Encounters Lost in Time
Nominee: No Money, No Credit,
    No Problem
Best Short
Winner: Lou
Winner: Shut
Winner: Kid Heart
Winner: Squatting
Winner: The Death of Kafka
Winner: When Buying a Fine Murder
Nominee: Tóxico
Nominee: OTOGINEMA
Nominee: Consumption
Nominee: A Tessellation
Nominee: A Wonderful Day
Nominee: Under the Waves
Nominee: Death Day Party
Nominee: D-Day for Denise
Nominee: A Feast for Bandits
Nominee: A Celebration of Life
Nominee: Gun of a Preacher Man
Nominee: Sounds of an Earthquake
Nominee: A Severe Case of Prudery
Nominee: Loose Change: A Memoir of
    Childhood

Best Experimental Short
Winner: Saudade
Winner: Water and More Water
Nominee: Wake Up
Nominee: Lactown
Nominee: Assaman
Nominee: Five Moments
Nominee: Let Forever Be
Nominee: Relativity: The Journey Inside
Nominee: DOG DAYS - dies
    caniculares
Best Animated Short
Winner: The End

Best Music Video
Winner: Down & Out

Best Web Series
Winner: The Cloaked Realm
    Episodes
Nominee: M.A.D. Episode 1

Best Student Film
Winner: Rotte
Winner: PILIPALA
Winner: Virgins for Satan
Winner: After Sunset, Dawn Arrives
Winner: First Semester of
    Second Grade
Nominee: Cold Blood
Nominee: Soul Casket
Nominee: All About Her
Nominee: Spring Starts Today
Nominee: A Letter from Leyte Gulf
Nominee: History of Artificial
    Intelligence
Best Humor
Winner: The End
Winner: Malibu Crush
Winner: The Desert King
Winner: M.A.D. Episode 1
Winner: Virgins for Satan
Winner: Gun of a Preacher Man
Winner: A Severe Case of Prudery
Winner: The Greatest of All Tina
Winner: Lizzy's Plan: 3 Peas in a
    Podcast
Winner: Loose Change: A Memoir of
    Childhood
Nominee: Lactown
Nominee: Blink of an Eye
Nominee: D-Day for Denise
Nominee: Sounds of an Earthquake

Best Original Idea
Winner: Lou
Winner: JOPEL
Winner: Soul Casket
Winner: A Tessellation
Winner: Virgins for Satan
Winner: Encounters Lost in Time
Winner: The Cloaked Realm
    Episodes
Winner: Relativity: The Journey Inside
Winner: DOG DAYS - dies
    caniculares
Nominee: Eat
Nominee: Soror
Nominee: Allele
Nominee: Tóxico
Nominee: Assaman
Nominee: The End
Nominee: Lactown
Nominee: PILIPALA
Nominee: OTOGINEMA
Nominee: Squatting
Nominee: Cold Blood
Nominee: Five Moments
Nominee: Boys Will Be
Nominee: Into the Water
Nominee: The Hornet’s Nest
Nominee: For A Pitiful Shot
Nominee: A Feast for Bandits
Nominee: Water and More Water
Nominee: Little Angel (Angelita)
Nominee: Sounds of an Earthquake
Nominee: The Abduction of Europa
Nominee: The Greatest of All Tina
Nominee: The Important Crop Circle
    Messages of 2022

Best Sound
Winner: Shut
Winner: The End
Winner: Fostered
Winner: Malibu Crush
Winner: The Death of Kafka
Winner: The Cloaked Realm
    Episodes
Winner: Loose Change: A Memoir of
    Childhood
Nominee: Lou
Nominee: Rotte
Nominee: Mirage
Nominee: Tóxico
Nominee: Squatting
Nominee: Kid Heart
Nominee: Soul Casket
Nominee: A Tessellation
Nominee: Spring Starts Today
Nominee: Gun of a Preacher Man
Nominee: When Buying a Fine Murder
Nominee: Relativity: The Journey Inside
Best Director
Winner: Lou
Winner: Rotte
Winner: PILIPALA
Winner: Squatting
Winner: Kid Heart
Winner: A Wonderful Day
Winner: Spring Starts Today
Winner: When Buying a Fine Murder
Nominee: Shut
Nominee: Tóxico
Nominee: The End
Nominee: Assaman
Nominee: The Text
Nominee: Fostered
Nominee: Soul Casket
Nominee: Consumption
Nominee: Under the Waves
Nominee: Virgins for Satan
Nominee: The Death of Kafka
Nominee: Water and More Water
Nominee: How to Shoot Flowers
Nominee: Gun of a Preacher Man
Nominee: A Severe Case of Prudery
Nominee: After Sunset, Dawn Arrives
Nominee: Loose Change: A Memoir of
    Childhood
Nominee: Marsh Clouds: The Oysters
    of Harris Neck

Best Actor
Winner: Lou (Jimmy Condaminas)
Winner: Squatting (Kabir Bery)
Winner: Tummyache (Reza Diako)
Winner: Congratulations
    (Daniel Gregory)
Winner: A Celebration of Life (Doug Lito)
Winner: The Death of Kafka
    (Justin Powell)
Nominee: Kayla (Amir Tabrizi)
Nominee: Shut (Sanne den Hartogh)
Nominee: Tóxico (Giovanni Mattei)
Nominee: Soul Casket (Ethan Hunt)
Nominee: Troublous Weekend
    (Stan Nze)
Nominee: Family First
    (Andrew Jacob Brown)
Nominee: Sounds of an Earthquake
    (Rusty Enger)

Best Cinematography
Winner: Shut
Winner: Rotte
Winner: Squatting
Winner: After Sunset, Dawn Arrives
Winner: First Semester of
    Second Grade
Winner: Loose Change: A Memoir of
    Childhood
Nominee: Lou
Nominee: Mirage
Nominee: Tóxico
Nominee: The Text
Nominee: OTOGINEMA
Nominee: Kid Heart
Nominee: Soul Casket
Nominee: A Wonderful Day
Nominee: Death Day Party
Nominee: D-Day for Denise
Nominee: The Death of Kafka
Nominee: Spring Starts Today
Nominee: Water and More Water
Nominee: When Buying a Fine Murder

Best FX
Winner: Shut
Winner: A Tessellation
Nominee: Allele
Nominee: Dark Ink
Nominee: Cold Blood
Nominee: Soul Casket
Nominee: Virgins for Satan
Nominee: History of Artificial
    Intelligence
Best Actress
Winner: Good Girl (Law Ballard)
Winner: Consumption (Salome Costa)
Winner: Tóxico (Fernanda Brandão)
Winner: Soror (Mariella Valentini)
Winner: 113 N Indigo Dr (Leah Harper)
Winner: Let Forever Be
    (Anna Primiani)
Winner: D-Day for Denise
    (Cissy Wellman)
Nominee: Eat (Angana Mukherjee)
Nominee: Squatting (Danielle Wade)
Nominee: The Text (Karla Dansereau)
Nominee: Spring Starts Today (Yi Tian)
Nominee: Down & Out
    (Alyssa Joanlanne)
Nominee: February's Dog
    (Quinn Teechma)
Nominee: The Death of Kafka
    (Kyla Dyan)
Nominee: Let Go, Forgive
    (Janice Fisher)
Nominee: The Desert King
    (Jenna Lyng Adams)
Nominee: A Severe Case of Prudery
    (Adriana Vasquez)
Nominee: The Greatest of All Tina
    (Krystyna Walters)

Best Music
Winner: Saudade
Winner: Assaman
Winner: OTOGINEMA
Winner: Squatting
Winner: Boys Will Be
Winner: D-Day for Denise
Winner: Sounds of My Soul
Winner: For A Pitiful Shot
Winner: Spring Starts Today
Nominee: Eat
Nominee: Shut
Nominee: Egypt
Nominee: JOPEL
Nominee: Allele
Nominee: Do Over
Nominee: PILIPALA
Nominee: Tummyache
Nominee: Kid Heart
Nominee: Consumption
Nominee: Five Moments
Nominee: February's Dog
Nominee: A Tessellation
Nominee: The Desert King
Nominee: Blink of an Eye
Nominee: Under the Waves
Nominee: 113 N Indigo Dr
Nominee: Virgins for Satan
Nominee: The Death of Kafka
Nominee: A Feast for Bandits
Nominee: Love Lost and Found
Nominee: How to Shoot Flowers
Nominee: The Unfinished Melody
Nominee: When Buying a Fine Murder
Nominee: The Cloaked Realm
    Episodes
Nominee: DOG DAYS - dies
    caniculares
Nominee: The Exorcism of
    Fleete Marish
Nominee: Bimbizangan Movie:
    The Musical
Nominee: Lizzy's Plan: 3 Peas in a
    Podcast
Nominee: Marsh Clouds: The Oysters
    of Harris Neck
Best Editing
Winner: Shut
Winner: The Text
Winner: Soul Casket
Winner: Water and More Water
Winner: The Unfinished Melody
Winner: When Buying a Fine Murder
Winner: History of Artificial
    Intelligence
Winner: Marsh Clouds: The Oysters
    of Harris Neck
Nominee: Lou
Nominee: Rotte
Nominee: Egypt
Nominee: Mirage
Nominee: Profile
Nominee: The End
Nominee: Do Over
Nominee: Tummyache
Nominee: Squatting
Nominee: Down & Out
Nominee: Family First
Nominee: February's Dog
Nominee: Let Forever Be
Nominee: A Perfect Family
Nominee: Troublous Weekend
Nominee: For A Pitiful Shot
Nominee: The Death of Kafka
Nominee: Gun of a Preacher Man
Nominee: Little Angel (Angelita)
Nominee: The Forgotten Taiwanese
Nominee: Mystery - Bermuda Triangle
Nominee: Mavshi- A Journey of
    Emotions
Nominee: Relativity: The Journey Inside
Nominee: First Semester of
    Second Grade
Nominee: Voice ~The World that
    Finds You~

Most Terrifying
Winner: Eat
Winner: Shut
Winner: Fostered
Winner: Soul Casket
Nominee: Dark Ink
Nominee: The 2nd Act
Nominee: 113 N Indigo Dr
Nominee: A Perfect Family
Best Writing
Winner: Shut
Winner: Tóxico
Winner: The End
Winner: February's Dog
Winner: Let Go, Forgive
Winner: A Feast for Bandits
Winner: A Celebration of Life
Winner: Sounds of an Earthquake
Nominee: Lou
Nominee: Guilt
Nominee: Kayla
Nominee: JOPEL
Nominee: Saudade
Nominee: Wake Up
Nominee: The Text
Nominee: Squatting
Nominee: Kid Heart
Nominee: OTOGINEMA
Nominee: Tummyache
Nominee: The 2nd Act
Nominee: Malibu Crush
Nominee: Boys Will Be
Nominee: All About Her
Nominee: Death Day Party
Nominee: Under the Waves
Nominee: Congratulations
Nominee: Blink of an Eye
Nominee: A Wonderful Day
Nominee: D-Day for Denise
Nominee: M.A.D. Episode 1
Nominee: Virgins for Satan
Nominee: The Death of Kafka
Nominee: Little Angel (Angelita)
Nominee: A Letter from Leyte Gulf
Nominee: The Greatest of All Tina
Nominee: When Buying a Fine Murder
Nominee: After Sunset, Dawn Arrives
Nominee: The Cloaked Realm
    Episodes
Nominee: First Semester of
    Second Grade
Nominee: Lizzy's Plan: 3 Peas in a
    Podcast
Nominee: Doomer - I Don't Want to
    be Alone
Best Message
Winner: NO
Winner: Guilt
Winner: Tóxico
Winner: Profile
Winner: Do Over
Winner: The Text
Winner: Kid Heart
Winner: The 2nd Act
Winner: Consumption
Winner: February's Dog
Winner: Under the Waves
Winner: Let Go, Forgive
Winner: 113 N Indigo Dr
Winner: A Severe Case of Prudery
Winner: Mavshi- A Journey of
    Emotions
Winner: Voice ~The World that
    Finds You~
Winner: Marsh Clouds: The Oysters
    of Harris Neck

Best Twist
Winner: All About Her
Winner: Death Day Party
Nominee: Anniversary

Best Action
Winner: Gun of a Preacher Man

Best Production Design
Winner: A Letter from Leyte Gulf
Nominee: The Hornet’s Nest

No Budget Spirit
Winner: For A Pitiful Shot
Nominee: NO
Nominee: Kayla
Nominee: Wake Up
Nominee: Good Girl
Nominee: Anniversary
Nominee: Into the Water
Nominee: The Abduction of Europa
Nominee: The Exorcism of
    Fleete Marish
Nominee: Bimbizangan Movie:
    The Musical

Best Feature Script
Winner: The Mountaineers of Katoomba
Winner: Like Father Like Son
Winner: Finding Blue Bear
Nominee: Unmistakable
Nominee: Suiciders Club
Nominee: MY ZEN DOORMAN
Best Short Script
Winner: PRIPYAT
Nominee: Phases of the Moon
Nominee: One Way to Mariupol
Nominee: The Tiger and The Birds
Nominee: The Creature "Nalb Noum"

Spring 2022 Results


Best Feature
Winner: Home Is Where I Lay
Nominee: Negativity
Nominee: Not to Forget
Nominee: When the Woodlark Sings

Best Documentary Feature
Winner: JingyangStreet
Winner: 2005 Nights and Days
Nominee: LOCKSTEP

Best Documentary Short
Winner: The Last Photo Walk
Winner: Black Prayers Matter
Winner: Dayal-Among the Spirits
Winner: The Forgotten Children
    of Congo
Winner: At the Edge of All
    Possibilities
Nominee: Home is...
Nominee: BIPOLARBUDDIES
Nominee: Born From Fire
Nominee: Through Her Eyes
Nominee: Mom's War Time Stories

Best Romantic Comedy
Winner: Lockdown Love Life
Best Short
Winner: DOGHOUSE
Winner: Resurfacing
Winner: The Devil and I
Nominee: ACES
Nominee: SKAT
Nominee: MANUEL
Nominee: On/Off
Nominee: Gratitude
Nominee: PERDITION
Nominee: Out There
Nominee: Expression
Nominee: Nice Suicide
Nominee: 800-ROLEPLAY
Nominee: Care Package
Nominee: Hide and Seek
Nominee: London Gangstah
Nominee: Kadhalee Kadhala
Nominee: Woodland Cemetery
Nominee: Backyard Blackbird
Nominee: Between Here and Gone
Nominee: Missed Interpretation
Nominee: Eddie & The Lizard Man
Nominee: The Soldier and The Girl
Nominee: Fuori dalla Città
    (Outside the City)

Best Experimental Short
Winner: DARK DREAMS
Winner: L'Odore del Vento
    (The Wind's Scent)
Nominee: Armaiti
Best Animated Short
Winner: Jumalauta
Winner: Poise
Nominee: App Rap

Best Music Video
Winner: I A
Winner: A Feast That Never Comes
Winner: Mauri Dark - Thin Line
    Of Understanding
Nominee: Thunder Road
Nominee: La Isla Bonita
Nominee: MONEY (What’s It
    Gonna Do 4 Me)
Nominee: Ludlow Creek - Stoney
    Lonesome Road

Best Web Series
Winner: Kith & Kin

Best Student Film
Winner: Black Prayers Matter
Winner: Heart or Mind
Winner: LIKE THAT
Nominee: The Reunion
Nominee: Common Grounds?
Nominee: I don't even know you
Best Humor
Winner: Gratitude
Winner: Jumalauta
Winner: Negativity
Winner: Nice Suicide
Winner: Hide and Seek
Winner: Lockdown Love Life
Winner: Missed Interpretation
Winner: Eddie & The Lizard Man
Nominee: App Rap
Nominee: Cast Party
Nominee: Access Control

Best Original Idea
Winner: Poise
Winner: Jumalauta
Winner: 800-ROLEPLAY
Winner: Nice Suicide
Winner: Hide and Seek
Winner: Through Her Eyes
Winner: Kadhalee Kadhala
Winner: Toughest Things in
    the Desert
Nominee: SKAT
Nominee: On/Off
Nominee: Armaiti
Nominee: Gratitude
Nominee: LIKE THAT
Nominee: Home is...
Nominee: Band Mates
Nominee: Unconscious
Nominee: JingyangStreet
Nominee: Born From Fire
Nominee: Missed Interpretation
Nominee: Eddie & The Lizard Man
Nominee: Dayal-Among the Spirits
Nominee: When the Woodlark Sings
Nominee: A Feast That Never Comes
Nominee: MONEY (What’s It
    Gonna Do 4 Me)
Nominee: At the Edge of All
    Possibilities
Nominee: Nied's Hotel Band
    "We're Just Fine"
Nominee: L'Odore del Vento
    (The Wind's Scent)
Nominee: Doomsday War and
    Anti-Christ according to Nostradamus

Best Sound
Winner: Poise
Winner: On/Off
Winner: Woodland Cemetery
Winner: Home Is Where I Lay
Winner: Missed Interpretation
Winner: Eddie & The Lizard Man
Nominee: MANUEL
Nominee: LIKE THAT
Nominee: DARK DREAMS
Nominee: Not to Forget
Nominee: Helen at Dusk
Nominee: The Devil and I
Nominee: Kadhalee Kadhala
Nominee: The Soldier and The Girl
Best Director
Winner: Jumalauta
Winner: Resurfacing
Winner: Kadhalee Kadhala
Winner: Woodland Cemetery
Winner: Backyard Blackbird
Nominee: I A
Nominee: Poise
Nominee: On/Off
Nominee: MANUEL
Nominee: Armaiti
Nominee: DOGHOUSE
Nominee: Out There
Nominee: Negativity
Nominee: Band Mates
Nominee: DARK DREAMS
Nominee: Nice Suicide
Nominee: Care Package
Nominee: Not to Forget
Nominee: Hide and Seek
Nominee: Heart or Mind
Nominee: The Last Photo Walk
Nominee: Between Here and Gone
Nominee: Missed Interpretation
Nominee: Dayal-Among the Spirits
Nominee: The Forgotten Children
    of Congo
Nominee: L'Odore del Vento
    (The Wind's Scent)
Nominee: Mauri Dark - Thin Line
    Of Understanding

Best Actor
Winner: On/Off (Marlo Minnaar)
Winner: PERDITION
    (Craig J. Simons)
Winner: Between Here and Gone
    (Iván Gisbert)
Nominee: Resurfacing (Miha Rodman)
Nominee: 800-ROLEPLAY
    (Tarun Sardana)
Nominee: Negativity
    (Jeffrey Creightney)
Nominee: Fortress of Sin
    (Paul Chomicki)
Nominee: Access Control
    (Andrew J. Bullard IV)

Best Cinematography
Winner: I A
Winner: On/Off
Winner: DARK DREAMS
Winner: Thunder Road
Winner: A Feast That Never Comes
Winner: Fuori dalla Città
    (Outside the City)
Winner: Mauri Dark - Thin Line
    Of Understanding
Nominee: SKAT
Nominee: DOGHOUSE
Nominee: Resurfacing
Nominee: The Devil and I
Nominee: Woodland Cemetery
Nominee: Backyard Blackbird
Nominee: The Last Photo Walk
Nominee: Home Is Where I Lay
Nominee: Dayal-Among the Spirits

Best FX
Winner: The Devil and I
Winner: Nice Suicide
Best Actress
Winner: Negativity (Ruki Etti)
Winner: SKAT
    (Shannan Leigh Yancsurak)
Winner: The Devil and I
    (Rhiannon Langeberg)
Winner: Backyard Blackbird
    (Norina Cammarata)
Winner: When the Woodlark Sings
    (Valentina Himmelbauer)
Nominee: Helen at Dusk (Marie Tifo)
Nominee: Expression (Mila Borich)
Nominee: Care Package (Linda Purl)
Nominee: Cast Party
    (Lauren Dumarce)
Nominee: Heart or Mind
    (Gaia Passaler)
Nominee: Home Is Where I Lay
    (Annabella Rich)
Nominee: Toughest Things in
    the Desert (Josephine Fite)
Nominee: A Silent Call: Can
    Anyone Hear Me?
    (Carla Susan Lewis)

Best Music
Winner: Armaiti
Winner: App Rap
Winner: DOGHOUSE
Winner: Jumalauta
Winner: The Last Photo Walk
Winner: Home Is Where I Lay
Winner: I don't even know you
Winner: The Soldier and The Girl
Nominee: ACES
Nominee: On/Off
Nominee: MANUEL
Nominee: PERDITION
Nominee: Negativity
Nominee: Kith & Kin
Nominee: Cast Party
Nominee: DARK DREAMS
Nominee: Resurfacing
Nominee: 800-ROLEPLAY
Nominee: Not to Forget
Nominee: Helen at Dusk
Nominee: JingyangStreet
Nominee: Access Control
Nominee: The Devil and I
Nominee: Fortress of Sin
Nominee: London Gangstah
Nominee: Kadhalee Kadhala
Nominee: Woodland Cemetery
Nominee: Backyard Blackbird
Nominee: Black Prayers Matter
Nominee: 2005 Nights and Days
Nominee: Between Here and Gone
Nominee: Missed Interpretation
Nominee: Toughest Things in
    the Desert
Nominee: The Forgotten Children
    of Congo
Nominee: At the Edge of All
    Possibilities
Nominee: Fuori dalla Città
    (Outside the City)
Best Editing
Winner: Home is...
Winner: DARK DREAMS
Winner: Not to Forget
Winner: La Isla Bonita
Winner: Black Prayers Matter
Winner: Between Here and Gone
Winner: Dayal-Among the Spirits
Winner: The Forgotten Children
    of Congo
Nominee: I A
Nominee: ACES
Nominee: Poise
Nominee: Arsema
Nominee: On/Off
Nominee: LOCKSTEP
Nominee: DOGHOUSE
Nominee: Negativity
Nominee: Kith & Kin
Nominee: Resurfacing
Nominee: Nice Suicide
Nominee: Care Package
Nominee: Thunder Road
Nominee: Hide and Seek
Nominee: Born From Fire
Nominee: BIPOLARBUDDIES
Nominee: Common Grounds?
Nominee: Fortress of Sin
Nominee: Lockdown Love Life
Nominee: The Last Photo Walk
Nominee: 2005 Nights and Days
Nominee: The Soldier and The Girl
Nominee: A Feast That Never Comes
Nominee: MONEY (What’s It
    Gonna Do 4 Me)
Nominee: At the Edge of All
    Possibilities
Nominee: Ludlow Creek - Stoney
    Lonesome Road
Nominee: L'Odore del Vento
    (The Wind's Scent)
Nominee: Spring Festival in
    the year of tiger
Nominee: Ukraine Crisis according
    to Nostradamus
Best Writing
Winner: ACES
Winner: MANUEL
Winner: Negativity
Winner: Kith & Kin
Winner: Care Package
Winner: 800-ROLEPLAY
Winner: Heart or Mind
Winner: Hide and Seek
Winner: London Gangstah
Winner: Wishes for the new year
Nominee: SKAT
Nominee: On/Off
Nominee: Gratitude
Nominee: PERDITION
Nominee: Out There
Nominee: Jumalauta
Nominee: Newtrition
Nominee: DARK DREAMS
Nominee: The Reunion
Nominee: Nice Suicide
Nominee: Not to Forget
Nominee: Pages of Love
Nominee: The Devil and I
Nominee: Kadhalee Kadhala
Nominee: Backyard Blackbird
Nominee: Lockdown Love Life
Nominee: Missed Interpretation
Nominee: I don't even know you
Nominee: Eddie & The Lizard Man
Nominee: The Soldier and The Girl
Nominee: A Silent Call: Can
    Anyone Hear Me?

Most Terrifying
Winner: On/Off
Winner: Out There
Winner: Woodland Cemetery
Winner: Home Is Where I Lay
Winner: I don't even know you
Nominee: Unconscious
Nominee: The Reunion
Best Message
Winner: Gratitude
Winner: LIKE THAT
Winner: Jumalauta
Winner: Not to Forget
Winner: Common Grounds?
Winner: Through Her Eyes
Winner: Black Prayers Matter
Winner: The Forgotten Children
    of Congo
Winner: MONEY (What’s It
    Gonna Do 4 Me)
Winner: At the Edge of All
    Possibilities
Winner: Nied's Hotel Band
    "We're Just Fine"
Winner: Mauri Dark - Thin Line
    Of Understanding

Best Twist
Winner: On/Off
Winner: MANUEL
Winner: Expression
Winner: Unconscious
Winner: Not to Forget
Winner: The Devil and I
Winner: Kadhalee Kadhala
Winner: The Soldier and The Girl
Nominee: Kith & Kin
Nominee: London Gangstah
Nominee: Eddie & The Lizard Man

No Budget Spirit
Winner: Band Mates
Winner: BIPOLARBUDDIES
Winner: Toughest Things in
    the Desert
Nominee: Arsema
Nominee: LOCKSTEP
Nominee: Cast Party
Nominee: Pages of Love
Nominee: Fortress of Sin
Nominee: When the Woodlark Sings
Nominee: A Silent Call: Can
    Anyone Hear Me?
Nominee: Vuola "Under Above
    Orion Venus Loves"

Best Feature Script
Winner: Abernathy
Winner: Nesselrode
Winner: Amy and Angel
Nominee: Boneyard Racers
Nominee: The Storm Beneath
Nominee: The Llandudno File
Best Short Script
Winner: Instant Harmony
Nominee: Newtrition
Nominee: Contraband

Winter 2021 Results


Best Feature
Winner: Rangiley Funter
Nominee: Not to Forget
Nominee: Pledge to Protect
Nominee: ONLY LOVE MATTERS
Nominee: A Father's Diary
Nominee: Unraveling life
Nominee: Disguise
Nominee: Hideout
Nominee: Fisher
Nominee: Hyena

Best Documentary Feature
Winner: DELIVERING HOPE
Winner: The Sound of Identity

Best Documentary Short
Winner: OMA
Winner: They Are Fine
Winner: Veteran stories
Nominee: Ernest
Nominee: PARADISE FOR THE HEART
Nominee: Mooby's Popup 2021 Doc
Nominee: Porta Chiusa (Closed Door)
Nominee: No Es Basura
    (This is not trash)
Nominee: Movie Michiko, Making
    and Interview

Best Romantic Comedy
Winner: The Degerfors Date
Best Short
Winner: Bugged
Winner: Bleed Purple
Winner: International Departures
Winner: We came to see the river
Nominee: Leap
Nominee: SCRIPT
Nominee: A Cell
Nominee: BLUNDA
Nominee: Cleanse
Nominee: Unmanned
Nominee: To.get.her
Nominee: GIVE IT UP
Nominee: The Victim
Nominee: Alles Müll
Nominee: THE DIVIDE
Nominee: Chapter Two
Nominee: Wind Spirits
Nominee: Black & White
Nominee: MORTE A MILANO
Nominee: I Mustache You
Nominee: Promises of Snow
Nominee: A Walk In The Park
Nominee: Gone But Forgotten
Nominee: The prison of Zarqa
Nominee: CHAND SAANSE
    (A few breaths)
Nominee: Tyrannosaur and
    the Secret Garden

Best Experimental Short
Winner: Fake
Winner: LA PAURA DEL BUIO
Nominee: Ardemis
Nominee: Church Street
Nominee: After December
Nominee: Laundry Day -
    Life on the Line
Best Animated Short
Winner: Taffy the Pink Hippopotamus
Winner: Where Did You Go
    Little Souls?
Nominee: Mountain Bear
Nominee: WIDOW
Nominee: Rudy

Best Music Video
Winner: Hannyta - Wildflower
Winner: Lunarcode: Parasite
Nominee: Lay of the Land -
    The SHOPWINDOW
Nominee: A Night at the Organ
Nominee: Unforgettable
Nominee: On the Ground

Best Web Series
Winner: Claddagh The Series
Winner: Brazzy Jazzy - Season 2
Nominee: Dead 2 Right

Best Student Film
Winner: Perenne
Winner: flutterby
Winner: The Deepest Salvation
Nominee: The Frontiers Are
    My Prison
Nominee: Have You Checked
    The Children?
Best Cinematography
Winner: BLUNDA
Winner: Bugged
Winner: Alles Müll
Winner: Three Stops
Winner: The Sound of Identity
Winner: The Deepest Salvation
Nominee: Hyena
Nominee: Fisher
Nominee: Hideout
Nominee: Perenne
Nominee: flutterby
Nominee: Dead 2 Right
Nominee: They Are Fine
Nominee: Promises of Snow
Nominee: Gone But Forgotten
Nominee: Vengeance Served Cold
Nominee: International Departures
Nominee: We came to see the river
Nominee: The Frontiers Are
    My Prison

Best Original Idea
Winner: Alles Müll
Winner: Wind Spirits
Winner: The Promenade
Winner: On the Ground
Winner: The Gunslinger
Winner: After December
Winner: ONLY LOVE MATTERS
Winner: Gone But Forgotten
Winner: Porta Chiusa (Closed Door)
Winner: Where Did You Go
    Little Souls?
Winner: Tyrannosaur and
    the Secret Garden
Nominee: Undone
Nominee: BLUNDA
Nominee: Ardemis
Nominee: Abigail
Nominee: Disguise
Nominee: True Friends
Nominee: Mountain Bear
Nominee: MORTE A MILANO
Nominee: LA PAURA DEL BUIO
Nominee: Tom Tikka - Doormat
Nominee: A Night at the Organ
Nominee: The Deepest Salvation
Nominee: The unspeakable prophecy
Nominee: A CHICKEN CROSSES
    THE ROAD
Nominee: The Frontiers Are
    My Prison
Nominee: Taffy the Pink Hippopotamus
Nominee: No Es Basura
    (This is not trash)
Nominee: Omicron according to
    Nostradamus
Nominee: Lay of the Land -
    The SHOPWINDOW
Nominee: CASE #3809 -
    The Eldritch Mortician
Nominee: A virtual spiritual tour
    of Miaoli Taiwan
Nominee: Is this the start of WW3?
    As predicted in prophecis?

Best Sound
Winner: Fisher
Winner: BLUNDA
Winner: Alles Müll
Nominee: Hyena
Nominee: Bugged
Nominee: Perenne
Nominee: Hideout
Nominee: True Friends
Nominee: Not to Forget
Nominee: I Mustache You
Nominee: Promises of Snow
Nominee: A Walk In The Park
Nominee: The Sound of Identity
Nominee: Tyrannosaur and
    the Secret Garden
Best Director
Winner: SCRIPT
Winner: BLUNDA
Winner: GIVE IT UP
Winner: I Mustache You
Winner: Lunarcode: Parasite
Winner: The prison of Zarqa
Winner: CHAND SAANSE
    (A few breaths)
Nominee: OMA
Nominee: Fake
Nominee: Leap
Nominee: Hyena
Nominee: Chance
Nominee: Fisher
Nominee: Disguise
Nominee: Alles Müll
Nominee: Chapter Two
Nominee: Dead 2 Right
Nominee: KAALIRAATHRI
Nominee: Not to Forget
Nominee: They Are Fine
Nominee: DELIVERING HOPE
Nominee: LA PAURA DEL BUIO
Nominee: A Walk In The Park
Nominee: When It's Your Turn
Nominee: Hannyta - Wildflower
Nominee: Breakfast with Jenny
Nominee: Vengeance Served Cold
Nominee: The Deepest Salvation
Nominee: We came to see the river
Nominee: Taffy the Pink Hippopotamus
Nominee: Laundry Day -
    Life on the Line

Best Actor
Winner: Tyrannosaur and
    the Secret Garden (Steve Price)
Winner: Perenne
    (Oliver Cantú Lozano)
Winner: Bugged
    (Jude Monk-McGowan)
Winner: Bleed Purple
    (Kevin Smith)
Winner: flutterby (Alex Britt)
Winner: Hideout (Tang Lun)
Nominee: THE DIVIDE
    (Alan Duggan)
Nominee: We're Good
    (Chris J. Cullen)
Nominee: The Gunslinger
    (Alexander Lindman)
Nominee: Breakfast with Jenny
    (Gregory Michael)
Nominee: The Frontiers Are
    My Prison (Felix Merback)

Best Humor
Winner: Bingo
Winner: SCRIPT
Winner: Bleed Purple
Winner: I Mustache You
Winner: Rangiley Funter
Winner: Brazzy Jazzy - Season 2
Nominee: Sex Game
Nominee: We're Good
Nominee: The Degerfors Date
Nominee: Tyrannosaur and
    the Secret Garden

Best FX
Winner: The Gunslinger
Nominee: SCRIPT
Nominee: BLUNDA
Nominee: A Walk In The Park
Nominee: Lay of the Land -
    The SHOPWINDOW
Nominee: Tyrannosaur and
    the Secret Garden
Best Actress
Winner: Hyena (Mollena Williams)
Winner: Sincere (Hime San Reyes)
Winner: Unmanned (Taylor Godwin)
Winner: To.get.her (Veronica Baleani)
Winner: Promises of Snow
    (Christina July Kim)
Winner: Unraveling life
    (Iris Funck-Brentano)
Nominee: DNA Clan
    (Katarzyna Adamus)
Nominee: Chapter Two
    (Goldy Notay)
Nominee: BLUNDA (Inès Cherif)
Nominee: Leap (Kia Pegg)
Nominee: Cleanse (Jane Mpholo)
Nominee: Bleed Purple
    (Taylor Taylor)
Nominee: Dead 2 Right
    (Sirena LaPorte)
Nominee: Stars in our dreams
    (Ceia Zhou)
Nominee: MORTE A MILANO
    (Leidy Florez Rojas)
Nominee: Brazzy Jazzy - Season 2
    (Tatyane Meyer)
Nominee: Vengeance Served Cold
    (Kameka V. Lannaman)

Best Music
Winner: Hyena
Winner: Ardemis
Winner: Cleanse
Winner: Disguise
Winner: To.get.her
Winner: The prison of Zarqa
Winner: We came to see the river
Winner: The Frontiers Are
    My Prison
Nominee: OMA
Nominee: Bugged
Nominee: A Cell
Nominee: Fisher
Nominee: Sincere
Nominee: Perenne
Nominee: Hideout
Nominee: flutterby
Nominee: The Victim
Nominee: Alles Müll
Nominee: GIVE IT UP
Nominee: Chapter Two
Nominee: Three Stops
Nominee: Wind Spirits
Nominee: Bleed Purple
Nominee: Church Street
Nominee: Not to Forget
Nominee: Black & White
Nominee: The Promenade
Nominee: They Are Fine
Nominee: After December
Nominee: I Mustache You
Nominee: Rangiley Funter
Nominee: MY LEFT EYEBROW
Nominee: DELIVERING HOPE
Nominee: A Father's Diary
Nominee: LA PAURA DEL BUIO
Nominee: ONLY LOVE MATTERS
Nominee: Gone But Forgotten
Nominee: Lunarcode: Parasite
Nominee: When It's Your Turn
Nominee: The Sound of Identity
Nominee: Vengeance Served Cold
Nominee: The Deepest Salvation
Nominee: International Departures
Nominee: A CHICKEN CROSSES
    THE ROAD
Nominee: Where Did You Go
    Little Souls?
Nominee: Hollywood dream is
    not a dream
Nominee: Laundry Day -
    Life on the Line
Best Editing
Winner: Fake
Winner: Not to Forget
Winner: They Are Fine
Winner: DELIVERING HOPE
Winner: LA PAURA DEL BUIO
Winner: A Walk In The Park
Winner: A Night at the Organ
Winner: The Sound of Identity
Winner: The Deepest Salvation
Winner: Lay of the Land -
    The SHOPWINDOW
Nominee: OMA
Nominee: Gift
Nominee: Hyena
Nominee: Undone
Nominee: Bugged
Nominee: Cleanse
Nominee: Perenne
Nominee: Hideout
Nominee: Unmanned
Nominee: GIVE IT UP
Nominee: True Friends
Nominee: KAALIRAATHRI
Nominee: Dead 2 Right
Nominee: Unforgettable
Nominee: Church Street
Nominee: On the Ground
Nominee: After December
Nominee: Unraveling life
Nominee: Veteran stories
Nominee: Raat (A Night!!)
Nominee: Pledge to Protect
Nominee: Claddagh The Series
Nominee: Lunarcode: Parasite
Nominee: Tom Tikka - Doormat
Nominee: When It's Your Turn
Nominee: The prison of Zarqa
Nominee: Vengeance Served Cold
Nominee: PARADISE FOR THE HEART
Nominee: Brazzy Jazzy - Season 2
Nominee: The unspeakable prophecy
Nominee: Porta Chiusa (Closed Door)
Nominee: CHAND SAANSE
    (A few breaths)
Nominee: No Es Basura
    (This is not trash)
Nominee: Movie Michiko, Making
    and Interview
Nominee: 10 Chinese prophecy songs
    in English

Most Terrifying
Winner: BLUNDA
Winner: Fisher
Winner: SCRIPT
Winner: KAALIRAATHRI
Nominee: Abigail
Nominee: Chapter Two
Nominee: Can You Hear Me
Nominee: Raat (A Night!!)
Nominee: A Night at the Organ
Nominee: Have You Checked
    The Children?
Nominee: CASE #3809 -
    The Eldritch Mortician
Best Writing
Winner: Fake
Winner: Hyena
Winner: Cleanse
Winner: Hideout
Winner: Unmanned
Winner: THE DIVIDE
Winner: Black & White
Winner: A Father's Diary
Winner: Promises of Snow
Winner: LA PAURA DEL BUIO
Winner: CHAND SAANSE
    (A few breaths)
Winner: Movie Michiko, Making
    and Interview
Nominee: Rudy
Nominee: Leap
Nominee: WIDOW
Nominee: Bingo
Nominee: Chance
Nominee: Bugged
Nominee: SCRIPT
Nominee: A Cell
Nominee: Abigail
Nominee: Perenne
Nominee: flutterby
Nominee: To.get.her
Nominee: Alles Müll
Nominee: The Victim
Nominee: GIVE IT UP
Nominee: Three Stops
Nominee: Bleed Purple
Nominee: KAALIRAATHRI
Nominee: Wind Spirits
Nominee: Not to Forget
Nominee: The Promenade
Nominee: MORTE A MILANO
Nominee: Unraveling life
Nominee: Rangiley Funter
Nominee: Raat (A Night!!)
Nominee: The Clown Statue
Nominee: ONLY LOVE MATTERS
Nominee: Lost Angel - Kate
Nominee: Gone But Forgotten
Nominee: The Degerfors Date
Nominee: A Walk In The Park
Nominee: Claddagh The Series
Nominee: The prison of Zarqa
Nominee: Breakfast with Jenny
Nominee: Vengeance Served Cold
Nominee: The Deepest Salvation
Nominee: Brazzy Jazzy - Season 2
Nominee: We came to see the river
Nominee: International Departures
Nominee: Laundry Day -
    Life on the Line
Nominee: Should I warn you
    or should I not?
Best Message
Winner: OMA
Winner: Fake
Winner: Leap
Winner: Rudy
Winner: Hyena
Winner: Cleanse
Winner: To.get.her
Winner: The Victim
Winner: Three Stops
Winner: My Hollywood
Winner: Mountain Bear
Winner: Black & White
Winner: On the Ground
Winner: DELIVERING HOPE
Winner: Can You Hear Me
Winner: A Father's Diary
Winner: Pledge to Protect
Winner: ONLY LOVE MATTERS
Winner: The Sound of Identity
Winner: PARADISE FOR THE HEART
Winner: Porta Chiusa (Closed Door)
Winner: Hollywood dream is
    not a dream
Winner: No Es Basura
    (This is not trash)
Winner: Movie Michiko, Making
    and Interview
Nominee: Independent Film making
Nominee: Tedi Brunetti -
    Eat, Sleep, Repeat

Best Twist
Winner: A Cell
Winner: Fisher
Winner: Abigail
Winner: Hideout
Winner: The Victim
Winner: Chapter Two
Winner: Dead 2 Right
Winner: Not to Forget
Winner: Tyrannosaur and
    the Secret Garden
Nominee: Disguise
Nominee: Can You Hear Me
Nominee: The Clown Statue
Nominee: ONLY LOVE MATTERS

No Budget Spirit
Winner: Leap
Winner: Chance
Winner: Mooby's Popup 2021 Doc
Winner: Movie Michiko, Making
    and Interview
Nominee: Gift
Nominee: Bingo
Nominee: DNA Clan
Nominee: MY LEFT EYEBROW
Nominee: Sound of Silence
Nominee: Vengeance Served Cold
Nominee: Tedi Brunetti -
    Eat, Sleep, Repeat

Best Feature Script
Winner: LEGENDS
Winner: Sexy Woman
Winner: Sonoran Saints
Winner: Scenic Overlook
Nominee: GOONS FOR HIRE - THE RISE OF NORM
Nominee: Pascal's Triangle
Nominee: In Praise of Men
Nominee: THE SICKEN
Nominee: Contraband
Nominee: Villain
Best Short Script
Winner: Bunker
Nominee: Calista Way
Nominee: Void Trawler
Nominee: I KILLED ELVIS
Nominee: Diamond in the Rough - Pilot

Best Overall Film of the Year
Rental

Summer 2021 Results


Best Feature
Winner: Samland
Winner: Ash and Bone
Nominee: The Ant - The Love - and
    The Girl in between! (CHEEMA -
    PREMA - madhyalo BHAAMA)
Nominee: Exist, Not Exist: Zero
    Tolerance For Silence
Nominee: The Berlin Art Society
Nominee: Consequence Karma
Nominee: Kashi to Kashmir
Nominee: Balthazar and I
Nominee: Endless Night
Nominee: Afrodita
Nominee: Final 48
Nominee: My King

Best Documentary Feature
Winner: Four Motherless Children
Winner: Searching for my Voice
Nominee: The Inside Talk

Best Documentary Short
Winner: TIAGO
Winner: Moisés
Winner: Remnant
Winner: Influencer
Winner: The Story Coat
Winner: The People Who Fed Us
Winner: Twelfth Night Backstage
Winner: Swipe Left: The Age of
    Disposable Relationships
Nominee: Ink Spirit
Nominee: Twelfth Night
Nominee: KIVRA “AFSHARS”
Nominee: Boy in His Thoughts
Nominee: Measure for Measure
Nominee: The State of the Nation
Nominee: IL BUIO OLTRE IL
    RISPARMIO
Nominee: The death of a taxi driver
Nominee: Remi Wonder - Energy
    Vs Covid 19
Nominee: Kashmiri Pandit "The
    Invisible Refugees" 30 Years
    in Exile
Nominee: LAB COAT PHENOMENON:
    MILGRAM MEETS COVID MASKING

Best Web Series
Winner: Diana Episode 1 :
    The Awakening
Nominee: KING Film Series Ep 5 8 2017
Nominee: The Old Guards
Best Short
Winner: Bee
Winner: Brother
Winner: The Hurl
Winner: Le Winner
Winner: Eloise Lou
Winner: BitterSweet
Winner: I'M DOWN HERE
Winner: The Passenger
Winner: Inconvenient Miracles
Nominee: The First Miracle of
    Saint Arappi
Nominee: There's No Hell
    Like Home
Nominee: Stay With Me (Mark Owen)
Nominee: Black is the New Brown
Nominee: Woman of Your Dreams
Nominee: The Monster Inside
Nominee: Chocolate Starfish
Nominee: Poetry and a Beer
Nominee: Mi Casa su Blanca
Nominee: Bathroom Window
Nominee: It's All a Game
Nominee: Final Interview
Nominee: Life's a Show
Nominee: The Bostonians
Nominee: Family Frenzy
Nominee: COME UN'OASI
Nominee: The Watchman
Nominee: Done Talking
Nominee: The Butcher
Nominee: Need Glue!
Nominee: Hell BNB
Nominee: YAHRZEIT
Nominee: 72 Hours
Nominee: In Limbo
Nominee: Lessons
Nominee: Embryo
Nominee: GAJRA
Nominee: RESET
Nominee: IVY

Best Experimental Short
Winner: The Fly
Winner: Aquatoria
Winner: Desolate Moon
Winner: We eventually end up where
    we’re going
Nominee: Explore the City and
    Nature - Williamstown Melbourne
    Australia
Nominee: Princes Bridge & Swan
    Street Bridge - Melbourne Australia
Nominee: Swipe Left: The Age of
    Disposable Relationships
Nominee: The World Creator's
    Films Logo
Nominee: The Fast Family at
    Fuel Fest
Nominee: Three Black Ribbons
Nominee: Inspiration Plains
Nominee: Digital Scam
Nominee: MONUMENTAL
Nominee: Breathless
Best Animated Short
Winner: TIO
Winner: Girl and Robot
Winner: Confidence Snatcher
Winner: The Inconvenience Store
Winner: Red like Hell :
    the red ghost
Nominee: Rejection
Nominee: LOVE and CORE
Nominee: Grandma's Closet
Nominee: Global Warming - Penguins

Best Music Video
Winner: Soul Flame
Winner: Stevan - Hope It's Not
Winner: Lunarcode: Cuttin' the Cord
Winner: Mauri Dark - Love
    Will Prevail
Nominee: Pamela Hopkins - Givin' A
    Damn (Don't Go With My Outfit)
Nominee: Willie and the Goodsouls -
    Future
Nominee: Tedi Brunetti - Evil Woman
Nominee: Zack Landry - Hold On
Nominee: Cold Case Killer
Nominee: Heartbeats
Nominee: Heartbreak
Nominee: Limo Tint

Best Romantic Comedy
Winner: Bathroom Window

Best Student Film
Winner: The Fly
Winner: Open Up
Winner: Eighteen
Winner: High Risk
Winner: Treehouse
Winner: Night After Night
Nominee: Justice
Nominee: The Wald
Nominee: Key Change
Nominee: Heat Death
Nominee: Why Not You?!
Nominee: You Are My Son
Nominee: A conversation with E
Nominee: There's A Method to
    My Madness
Nominee: Growing Peace in the
    Middle East
Nominee: Swipe Left: The Age of
    Disposable Relationships
Best Cinematography
Winner: TIO
Winner: Brother
Winner: YAHRZEIT
Winner: Eighteen
Winner: Heartbeats
Winner: MONUMENTAL
Winner: Need Glue!
Winner: The Butcher
Winner: The Passenger
Winner: It's All a Game
Winner: Night After Night
Winner: Woman of Your Dreams
Winner: The People Who Fed Us
Nominee: Bee
Nominee: Embryo
Nominee: Lessons
Nominee: Samland
Nominee: My King
Nominee: In Limbo
Nominee: Treehouse
Nominee: Limo Tint
Nominee: Le Winner
Nominee: Heartbreak
Nominee: Heat Death
Nominee: Ash and Bone
Nominee: The Watchman
Nominee: I'M DOWN HERE
Nominee: Endless Night
Nominee: KIVRA “AFSHARS”
Nominee: MALA UDAYLA YETE
Nominee: The Lights of Dawn
Nominee: What The Devil Said
Nominee: Inconvenient Miracles
Nominee: Stevan - Hope It's Not
Nominee: Stay With Me (Mark Owen)
Nominee: There's No Hell Like Home
Nominee: Lunarcode: Cuttin' the Cord
Nominee: Stay with me (Srnec
    & Hunter)
Nominee: Mauri Dark - Love
    Will Prevail
Nominee: Diana Episode 1 :
    The Awakening
Nominee: Willie and the Goodsouls -
    Future

Best Original Idea
Winner: TIO
Winner: Embryo
Winner: The Eve
Winner: The Fly
Winner: The Hurl
Winner: Forgether
Winner: Jaded Colors
Winner: Stock Footage
Winner: MALA UDAYLA YETE
Winner: Inspiration Plains
Winner: Confidence Snatcher
Winner: What The Devil Said
Winner: Inconvenient Miracles
Winner: The Berlin Art Society
Winner: Red like Hell :
    the red ghost
Winner: The First Miracle of
    Saint Arappi
Winner: Exist, Not Exist: Zero
    Tolerance For Silence
Winner: Swipe Left: The Age of
    Disposable Relationships
Nominee: 3
Nominee: Bee
Nominee: RESET
Nominee: GAJRA
Nominee: Tilted
Nominee: Open Up
Nominee: Pet Plant
Nominee: Le Winner
Nominee: Treehouse
Nominee: Rejection
Nominee: Need Glue!
Nominee: MONUMENTAL
Nominee: Soul Flame
Nominee: The Mission
Nominee: COME UN'OASI
Nominee: The Watchman
Nominee: Desolate Moon
Nominee: The Maze Man
Nominee: Family Frenzy
Nominee: LOVE and CORE
Nominee: Life's a Show
Nominee: You Are My Son
Nominee: Girl and Robot
Nominee: The Last Chance
Nominee: Balthazar and I
Nominee: Cold Case Killer
Nominee: Grandma's Closet
Nominee: The Lights of Dawn
Nominee: Three Black Ribbons
Nominee: Grandmas & Ladybugs
Nominee: When Dusk Turns Dark
Nominee: Manny’s New Year’s Eve
Nominee: Searching for my Voice
Nominee: Isn’t that just my life
Nominee: A Dialogue with Pandora
Nominee: Stay With Me (Mark Owen)
Nominee: There's No Hell
    Like Home
Nominee: Messages from
    another time
Nominee: Lunarcode: Cuttin' the Cord
Nominee: KING Film Series Ep 5 8 2017
Nominee: Diana Episode 1 :
    The Awakening
Nominee: We eventually end up
    where we’re going
Nominee: It Starts With Hello -
    See Your Shadow
Nominee: Samenuyumenado
    arujanasi~dream or reality~
Nominee: Tom Tikka & The Missing
    Hubcaps "Heart's On Fire"
Nominee: Explore the City and
    Nature - Williamstown Melbourne
    Australia
Nominee: MEDIA MATRIX: SOCIAL
    INFLUENCE BULLHORN
    DURING A PANDEMIC
Nominee: The Ant - The Love - and
    The Girl in between! (CHEEMA -
    PREMA - madhyalo BHAAMA)
Best Director
Winner: TIO
Winner: YAHRZEIT
Winner: BitterSweet
Winner: The Watchman
Winner: Life's a Show
Winner: The Passenger
Winner: The Bostonians
Winner: Girl and Robot
Winner: Consequence Karma
Winner: Night After Night
Winner: Stevan - Hope It's Not
Winner: Stay With Me (Mark Owen)
Winner: Boy in His Thoughts
Nominee: IVY
Nominee: Bee
Nominee: TIAGO
Nominee: GAJRA
Nominee: Athame
Nominee: Moisés
Nominee: Outrage
Nominee: Brother
Nominee: The Eve
Nominee: My King
Nominee: The Fly
Nominee: Final 48
Nominee: The Hurl
Nominee: Limo Tint
Nominee: Aquatoria
Nominee: Treehouse
Nominee: Zindagani
Nominee: Pet Plant
Nominee: Heat Death
Nominee: Eloise Lou
Nominee: Soul Flame
Nominee: Key Change
Nominee: DIEABOLICAL
Nominee: Ash and Bone
Nominee: Done Talking
Nominee: I'M DOWN HERE
Nominee: Final Interview
Nominee: The Monster Inside
Nominee: Confidence Snatcher
Nominee: What The Devil Said
Nominee: Inconvenient Miracles
Nominee: The People Who Fed Us
Nominee: Zack Landry - Hold On
Nominee: The Inconvenience Store
Nominee: Four Motherless Children
Nominee: Tedi Brunetti - Evil Woman
Nominee: Lunarcode: Cuttin' the Cord
Nominee: KING Film Series Ep 5 8 2017
Nominee: Red like Hell :
    the red ghost
Nominee: The stories of three
    Su Scholars
Nominee: Remi Wonder - Energy
    Vs Covid 19
Nominee: The First Miracle of
    Saint Arappi
Nominee: Swipe Left: The Age of
    Disposable Relationships

Best Actress
Winner: My King (Danea Osseni)
Winner: Done Talking (Daniela Hummel)
Winner: Mi Casa su Blanca
    (Ulrica de la Mar)
Winner: Isn’t that just my life
    (Jessi May Stevenson)
Winner: The Ant - The Love - and
    The Girl in between! (CHEEMA -
    PREMA - madhyalo BHAAMA)
    (Indu Cherukoori)
Winner: Exist, Not Exist: Zero
    Tolerance For Silence (Na Ram)
Winner: Consequence Karma
    (Pooja Gupta)
Winner: Ash and Bone
    (Angelina Danielle Cama)
Winner: BitterSweet (Ann-Sofie Rase)
Winner: Stay With Me (Mark Owen)
    (Faith Knight)
Winner: Athame (Sofia Fytianou)
Winner: Final 48 (Kelly Ladd)
Nominee: IVY (Laura Ávila)
Nominee: Afrodita (Erika Vagay)
Nominee: Samland (Hanna Balicki)
Nominee: Breathless (Roberta Hahl)
Nominee: Eighteen (Katie Leszynski)
Nominee: Family Frenzy (Kira Hooker)
Nominee: Open Up
    (Domino McCathrion)
Nominee: Poetry and a Beer
    (Ines Bushatsky)
Nominee: There's No Hell
    Like Home (Amber Howard)
Nominee: Bathroom Window
    (Julia Gil de Freittas)
Nominee: There's A Method to
    My Madness (Alexis Poole)

Best Humor
Winner: Bee
Winner: Hell BNB
Winner: Le Winner
Winner: Life's a Show
Winner: The Old Guards
Winner: Balthazar and I
Winner: Captivating Love
Winner: Breasts and Thighs
Winner: Inconvenient Miracles
Winner: The Inconvenience Store
Winner: Black is the New Brown
Nominee: Exist, Not Exist: Zero
    Tolerance For Silence
Nominee: Raiders of the Lost
    Clam to the Future
Nominee: Inspiration Plains
Nominee: Final Interview
Nominee: Stock Footage
Nominee: Pet Plant

Best FX
Winner: TIO
Winner: The Fly
Winner: The Hurl
Winner: Stay With Me (Mark Owen)
Nominee: Woman of Your Dreams
Nominee: Tedi Brunetti - Evil Woman
Nominee: The Ant - The Love - and
    The Girl in between! (CHEEMA -
    PREMA - madhyalo BHAAMA)
Nominee: That Damn War (Father &
    Son) - John Vento
Nominee: Kashi to Kashmir
Nominee: The Last Chance
Nominee: The Passenger
Nominee: Ash and Bone
Nominee: BitterSweet
Nominee: IVY
Nominee: 3
Best Actor
Winner: A Dialogue with Pandora
    (Paul Greene)
Winner: The Way of Twain
    (Mark Daniel Wilkinson)
Winner: Afrodita
    (Oscar García Esteban)
Winner: The Passenger
    (Andrew Garrett)
Winner: In Limbo
    (Koen Van Der Sande)
Winner: Final 48 (Louis Labovitch)
Winner: Treehouse (Andrew Dunkin)
Winner: Samland (Carlos Montilla)
Winner: Le Winner (Kim Giani)
Nominee: The stories of three
    Su Scholars (Peter Hawping Hsui)
Nominee: Manny’s New Year’s Eve
    (Miguel Mike Medina)
Nominee: When Dusk Turns Dark
    (Sascha Adrian Braun)
Nominee: Four Motherless Children
    (Ralph Isenberg)
Nominee: The Lights of Dawn
    (Jesús Marco)
Nominee: What The Devil Said
    (Warren Franks)
Nominee: The Bostonians
    (Mark Starratt)
Nominee: Final Interview (Bruce Fun)
Nominee: The Butcher
    (Obadiah Freeman)
Nominee: Life's a Show (Jon Tarcy)
Nominee: SIGNAL (Alex Arnold)
Nominee: Bee (Fabo)

Best Writing
Winner: Bee
Winner: GAJRA
Winner: Brother
Winner: Afrodita
Winner: Key Change
Winner: DIEABOLICAL
Winner: Done Talking
Winner: COME UN'OASI
Winner: Family Frenzy
Winner: You Are My Son
Winner: The Bostonians
Winner: Final Interview
Winner: Consequence Karma
Winner: Searching for my Voice
Winner: Black is the New Brown
Winner: The Inconvenience Store
Winner: That Damn War (Father &
    Son) - John Vento
Nominee: Exist, Not Exist: Zero
    Tolerance For Silence
Nominee: Samenuyumenado
    arujanasi~dream or reality~
Nominee: We eventually end up
    where we’re going
Nominee: The stories of three
    Su Scholars
Nominee: Messages from
    another time
Nominee: A Dialogue with Pandora
Nominee: A conversation with E
Nominee: Inconvenient Miracles
Nominee: What The Devil Said
Nominee: Confidence Snatcher
Nominee: Jackie the Cleaner
Nominee: Chocolate Starfish
Nominee: Breasts and Thighs
Nominee: Mi Casa su Blanca
Nominee: Poetry and a Beer
Nominee: Night After Night
Nominee: Captivating Love
Nominee: Grandma's Closet
Nominee: Balthazar and I
Nominee: It's All a Game
Nominee: Girl and Robot
Nominee: The Old Guards
Nominee: Life's a Show
Nominee: Invisible War
Nominee: Mini Vacation
Nominee: The Passenger
Nominee: Stock Footage
Nominee: Endless Night
Nominee: Ash and Bone
Nominee: Digital Scam
Nominee: House No. 18
Nominee: The Butcher
Nominee: BitterSweet
Nominee: The Mission
Nominee: Eloise Lou
Nominee: Le Winner
Nominee: Forgether
Nominee: The Wald
Nominee: Final 48
Nominee: In Limbo
Nominee: Eighteen
Nominee: 72 Hours
Nominee: My King
Nominee: Outrage
Nominee: Samland
Nominee: Justice
Nominee: Open Up
Nominee: Embryo
Nominee: Tilted
Nominee: RESET
Nominee: TIO

Best Sound
Winner: TIO
Winner: The Passenger
Winner: I'M DOWN HERE
Winner: Girl and Robot
Winner: The Monster Inside
Winner: Confidence Snatcher
Winner: Stay With Me (Mark Owen)
Nominee: The Inconvenience Store
Nominee: It's All a Game
Nominee: LOVE and CORE
Nominee: Ash and Bone
Nominee: BitterSweet
Nominee: Premaatur
Nominee: YAHRZEIT
Nominee: Brother
Nominee: The Fly
Best Music
Winner: Bee
Winner: IVY
Winner: GAJRA
Winner: Afrodita
Winner: Aquatoria
Winner: The Passenger
Winner: Mini Vacation
Winner: The Candidate
Winner: It's All a Game
Winner: The Lights of Dawn
Winner: Lunarcode: Cuttin' the Cord
Winner: Bolte Bridge -
    Docklands Melbourne
Winner: The love story of Shi
    Su - Everlasting
Nominee: TIO
Nominee: RESET
Nominee: My King
Nominee: The Fly
Nominee: Justice
Nominee: Brother
Nominee: Samland
Nominee: The Wald
Nominee: Hell BNB
Nominee: The Hurl
Nominee: Zindagani
Nominee: MONUMENTAL
Nominee: Ink Spirit
Nominee: CIVIL LIES
Nominee: DIEABOLICAL
Nominee: BitterSweet
Nominee: The Watchman
Nominee: Ash and Bone
Nominee: COME UN'OASI
Nominee: Twelfth Night
Nominee: Girl and Robot
Nominee: The Story Coat
Nominee: The Bostonians
Nominee: KIVRA “AFSHARS”
Nominee: Child as A Boss
Nominee: Thanksgiving Day
Nominee: Jackie the Cleaner
Nominee: The Monster Inside
Nominee: Confidence Snatcher
Nominee: The State of the Nation
Nominee: Searching for my Voice
Nominee: The Inconvenience Store
Nominee: Stay With Me (Mark Owen)
Nominee: The World Creator's
    Films Logo
Nominee: The stories of three
    Su Scholars
Nominee: Samenuyumenado
    arujanasi~dream or reality~
Nominee: Princes Bridge & Swan Street
    Bridge - Melbourne Australia
Nominee: MEDIA MATRIX: SOCIAL
    INFLUENCE BULLHORN
    DURING A PANDEMIC
Nominee: The Ant - The Love - and
    The Girl in between! (CHEEMA -
    PREMA - madhyalo BHAAMA)

Best Production Design
Winner: The Wald

No Budget Spirit
Winner: 3
Winner: Heat Death
Nominee: The Maze Man
Nominee: Thanksgiving Day
Nominee: The Way of Twain
Nominee: Breasts and Thighs
Nominee: When Dusk Turns Dark
Nominee: Biological Loneliness
Nominee: The stories of three
    Su Scholars
Nominee: Bolte Bridge -
    Docklands Melbourne
Nominee: Raiders of the Lost
    Clam to the Future
Best Editing
Winner: Moisés
Winner: Samland
Winner: In Limbo
Winner: Limo Tint
Winner: Pet Plant
Winner: Heartbreak
Winner: The Watchman
Winner: Twelfth Night
Winner: Bathroom Window
Winner: KIVRA “AFSHARS”
Winner: The Fast Family at
    Fuel Fest
Winner: Remi Wonder - Energy
    Vs Covid 19
Winner: Swipe Left: The Age of
    Disposable Relationships
Winner: Tom Tikka & The Missing
    Hubcaps "Heart's On Fire"
Nominee: Bee
Nominee: TIAGO
Nominee: SIGNAL
Nominee: My King
Nominee: Remnant
Nominee: The Eve
Nominee: Brother
Nominee: 72 Hours
Nominee: Eighteen
Nominee: Premaatur
Nominee: Le Winner
Nominee: Treehouse
Nominee: High Risk
Nominee: Aquatoria
Nominee: CIVIL LIES
Nominee: Eloise Lou
Nominee: Key Change
Nominee: Heartbeats
Nominee: Influencer
Nominee: MONUMENTAL
Nominee: Ink Spirit
Nominee: BitterSweet
Nominee: DIEABOLICAL
Nominee: Ash and Bone
Nominee: Jaded Colors
Nominee: Done Talking
Nominee: Why Not You?!
Nominee: Desolate Moon
Nominee: Family Frenzy
Nominee: I'M DOWN HERE
Nominee: Invisible War
Nominee: The Bostonians
Nominee: Stock Footage
Nominee: The Old Guards
Nominee: The Story Coat
Nominee: Child as A Boss
Nominee: The Inside Talk
Nominee: It's All a Game
Nominee: Cold Case Killer
Nominee: Preparation Night
Nominee: Mi Casa su Blanca
Nominee: Measure for Measure
Nominee: Boy in His Thoughts
Nominee: Grandmas & Ladybugs
Nominee: What The Devil Said
Nominee: When Dusk Turns Dark
Nominee: Biological Loneliness
Nominee: The People Who Fed Us
Nominee: Searching for my Voice
Nominee: The Berlin Art Society
Nominee: Black is the New Brown
Nominee: Twelfth Night Backstage
Nominee: The State of the Nation
Nominee: Four Motherless Children
Nominee: IL BUIO OLTRE IL
    RISPARMIO
Nominee: Lunarcode: Cuttin' the Cord
Nominee: Sunrise - Southbank
    Melbourne
Nominee: The legendary comet
    in Prophecies
Nominee: Growing Peace in the
    Middle East
Nominee: The First Miracle of
    Saint Arappi
Nominee: Sun King Rising - Free Will
    In China Blue
Nominee: LAB COAT PHENOMENON:
    MILGRAM MEETS COVID MASKING
Nominee: Pamela Hopkins - Givin' A
    Damn (Don't Go With My Outfit)
Nominee: Kashmiri Pandit "The
    Invisible Refugees" 30 Years
    in Exile
Nominee: MEDIA MATRIX: SOCIAL
    INFLUENCE BULLHORN
    DURING A PANDEMIC
Best Message
Winner: Kashmiri Pandit "The
    Invisible Refugees" 30 Years
    in Exile
Winner: Pamela Hopkins - Givin' A
    Damn (Don't Go With My Outfit)
Winner: Swipe Left: The Age of
    Disposable Relationships
Winner: It Starts With Hello -
    See Your Shadow
Winner: Growing Peace in the
    Middle East
Winner: Mauri Dark - Love
    Will Prevail
Winner: IL BUIO OLTRE IL
    RISPARMIO
Winner: The death of a taxi driver
Winner: Global Warming - Penguins
Winner: Four Motherless Children
Winner: Twelfth Night Backstage
Winner: The State of the Nation
Winner: Zack Landry - Hold On
Winner: Grandma's Closet
Winner: The Inside Talk
Winner: Why Not You?!
Winner: Endless Night
Winner: The Watchman
Winner: Influencer
Winner: Soul Flame
Winner: Ink Spirit
Winner: Key Change
Winner: Zindagani
Winner: 72 Hours
Winner: Remnant
Winner: Moisés

Most Terrifying
Winner: TIO
Winner: YAHRZEIT
Winner: The Mission
Winner: Ash and Bone
Winner: Invisible War
Winner: Kashi to Kashmir
Winner: The Monster Inside
Winner: A conversation with E
Winner: There's No Hell
    Like Home
Nominee: Stay with me (Srnec
    & Hunter)
Nominee: Stay With Me (Mark Owen)
Nominee: Woman of Your Dreams
Nominee: What The Devil Said
Nominee: Chocolate Starfish
Nominee: Preparation Night
Nominee: The Last Chance
Nominee: The Candidate
Nominee: I'M DOWN HERE
Nominee: House No. 18
Nominee: DIEABOLICAL
Nominee: Premaatur
Nominee: Outrage
Nominee: Athame
Nominee: SIGNAL

Best Twist
Winner: RESET
Winner: Athame
Winner: Lessons
Winner: Hell BNB
Winner: Eloise Lou
Winner: Family Frenzy
Winner: LOVE and CORE
Winner: Final Interview
Winner: Chocolate Starfish
Winner: What The Devil Said
Winner: There's No Hell
    Like Home
Nominee: Tilted
Nominee: CIVIL LIES
Nominee: House No. 18
Nominee: The Candidate
Nominee: Three Black Ribbons
Nominee: Inconvenient Miracles
Nominee: Stay With Me (Mark Owen)

Best Feature Script
Winner: Josie - A Tart With A Heart Condition
Winner: Grandma's A Hitman
Winner: Out of Control
Nominee: Serial
Nominee: WereTeen
Nominee: 14 Storys
Nominee: Don't Tell
Nominee: Fragile Kay
Nominee: Libo to Hero
Nominee: The Battle of Stockton
Nominee: I am as I am, You are as you are
Best Short Script
Winner: Hell BNB
Winner: Turf Wars
Winner: The Sugar Maple Tree
Winner: Life Is a Game of Chess
Nominee: Numbers Don't Lie
Nominee: Kate's Ballad
Nominee: Road Kill
Nominee: All Aboard!
Nominee: Road to Zion
Nominee: Music for the Deaf
Nominee: The Chatterbox - Pilot
Nominee: Counting Our Days Rightly

Spring 2021 Results


Best Feature
Winner: ONCE A HERO
Winner: Patio of Illusion
Winner: After the Night with Valerie
Nominee: Confessions of Zero
Nominee: Bharat Maza Desh Aahe
Nominee: The Truth About Us
Nominee: Introducing Jodea
Nominee: A Moderate Folly
Nominee: Who Is It?
Nominee: Connected
Nominee: The Movie
Nominee: Acting
Nominee: Faith
Nominee: FAAS

Best Documentary Feature
Winner: WAS I NEXT? THE SEAN
    CRIBBIN STORY
Winner: Chinese Backbone Doctors

Best Documentary Short
Winner: Balkan Beasts
Winner: The Miracle Storm
Winner: Surviving Burkitts
Winner: Zaytun - Out of Bounds
Winner: El Espiritu de las Danzas
    (The spirit of dances)
Winner: Babylon: Ghetto, Renaissance,
    and Modern Oblivion
Winner: Gian Carlo Vaiarelli - Una Vita
    di Platino... E Palladio
Nominee: ATTEMPTING TO CONQUER
    THE GREAT NIAGARA
Nominee: Law and order in Taiwan
Nominee: 20 something in Taiwan
Nominee: symbols and lives
Nominee: Circus Movements
Nominee: Making a play
Nominee: ECHO CHAMBER
Nominee: One Voice

Best Music Video
Winner: Back to Me
Winner: Bésame Lento
Winner: Straight Into The Ocean
Nominee: Poem by the stream
Nominee: The Skys - Communication
Nominee: GEORGE FLOYD: SAY
    THEIR NAMES
Nominee: The Silver Kingdom (vide0)
Nominee: ALL THESE PEOPLE
Nominee: Uh Huh
Best Short
Winner: Rental
Winner: Jericho
Winner: Barrier
Winner: Hang On
Winner: OUT OF TIME
Winner: MICKEY HARDAWAY
Winner: An Angel Whispers
Winner: A TATTOO for Christmas
Winner: 62-84, I Didn't Copy That, HQ
Nominee: Dash McCabe vs. the Evil
    Devil Woman From the Moon
Nominee: Finding Revelation, Alabama
Nominee: breaking the silence.
Nominee: Always Keep Positive
Nominee: MisfitSized Track 2
Nominee: Brando's Spoon
Nominee: Trigger Warning
Nominee: New Medication
Nominee: The Final Straw
Nominee: Citizen Blaine
Nominee: With New Eyes
Nominee: The Passenger
Nominee: Call(The)Girl
Nominee: A SWEET LIFE
Nominee: Silver Flask
Nominee: Velvet Crush
Nominee: Soul Catcher
Nominee: Jesse James
Nominee: True Love
Nominee: Hare Hunt
Nominee: Hollywood
Nominee: Low Heat
Nominee: Homester
Nominee: I'm Fine
Nominee: Timothy
Nominee: Moments
Nominee: On Edge
Nominee: Tongue
Nominee: Violet
Nominee: Kold
Nominee: Away

Best Animated Feature
Winner: Dr. Sun

Best Animated Short
Winner: Painting By Numbers
Winner: The Dead Hands of Dublin
Nominee: Rescue Master Tang
Nominee: The boy and the owl
Nominee: Mark of Love : Celestial Burial
Nominee: Rabbits Under the Shed
Nominee: Be Like the Robots
Nominee: Re-Animal
Nominee: Boxed In
Best Experimental Feature
Winner: THREE THE MOVIE
Nominee: Thousands of Years
Nominee: Paris's Apple

Best Experimental Short
Winner: Virvel
Winner: Praegnans
Winner: Kyiv's desert
Winner: Below A Dark Wood
Nominee: The Ominous Project
    Universe Presents:
    BLOODY MARY
Nominee: WHEN EVERYDAY
    BECAME HALLOWEEN
Nominee: Inferno Reflexio
Nominee: The Hyperzoo
Nominee: No Duck Land
Nominee: Reflections
Nominee: ASSIMILATE
Nominee: Over

Best Web Series
Winner: Walking Forward
Winner: Safu - Funge and Sashimi
Nominee: Dash McCabe vs. the Evil
    Devil Woman From the Moon
Nominee: Noir Brothers
Nominee: Long Distance

Best Romantic Comedy
Winner: Call(The)Girl

Best Sci-Fi Short
Winner: Love Chip
Nominee: Keep The Music Going
Nominee: The Paradise Ship
Nominee: Pirette

Best Student Film
Winner: Val
Winner: Blue Rose
Winner: With New Eyes
Winner: La Ligne De Vie
Winner: Riot in the Meadow
Winner: An Ordinary Love Story (or a
    brief history of mankind)
Nominee: Jay and Silent Bob's Secret
    Stash Re-opening
Nominee: Rabbits Under the Shed
Nominee: Moonlit Requiem
Nominee: Love Conquers...
Nominee: Will to Live
Nominee: Abandonment
Nominee: Spare Body
Nominee: Tinhead
Nominee: AZA
Best Actress
Winner: Jericho (Tiffany Vordjorbe)
Winner: Violet (Osjane'e Johnson)
Winner: I'm Fine (Nina Jordan)
Winner: Faith (Leona Clarke)
Winner: Acting (Annabella Rich)
Winner: Call(The)Girl (Su Kyung Ju)
Winner: Trigger Warning (Vicky Wild)
Winner: Keep The Music Going
    (Holly Curran)
Winner: The Truth About Us
    (Pamela Beheshti)
Winner: A TATTOO for Christmas
    (Allyson Norton)
Nominee: Finding Revelation, Alabama
    (Casey Dillard)
Nominee: Poems by two emperor poets
    (Queena Ying)
Nominee: Always Keep Positive
    (Suri Abbassi)
Nominee: Introducing Jodea
    (Chloe Traicos)
Nominee: A Moderate Folly
    (Carolyn Kang)
Nominee: New Medication
    (Sadie Ashcroft)
Nominee: Paris's Apple (Ecko Goffic)
Nominee: True Love (Emily Anna Bell)
Nominee: The Movie ((Bonnie Root)
Nominee: AFTERMATH (Shikha Sinha)
Nominee: Q Mommas (Alivia Long)
Nominee: Tongue (Joana Brandão)
Nominee: Boy Wanted (Bella Yin)
Nominee: Val (Alanna Sibrian)
Nominee: Hang On (Sarah Ryan)

Best Original Idea
Winner: Love Chip
Winner: Photalgia
Winner: No Duck Land
Winner: Will to Live
Winner: La Ligne De Vie
Winner: Rescue Master Tang
Winner: Always Keep Positive
Winner: The Silver Kingdom (vide0)
Winner: Poems by two emperor poets
Winner: Finding Revelation, Alabama
Winner: WAS I NEXT? THE SEAN
    CRIBBIN STORY
Winner: ATTEMPTING TO CONQUER
    THE GREAT NIAGARA
Winner: An Ordinary Love Story (or a
    brief history of mankind)
Nominee: The Ominous Project Universe
    Presents: BLOODY MARY
Nominee: Quake and Chaos - Doomsday
    timeline according to Nostradamus
Nominee: Gian Carlo Vaiarelli - Una Vita
    di Platino... E Palladio
Nominee: Dash McCabe vs. the Evil
    Devil Woman From the Moon
Nominee: Babylon: Ghetto, Renaissance,
    and Modern Oblivion
Nominee: Mark of Love : Celestial Burial
Nominee: WHEN EVERYDAY
    BECAME HALLOWEEN
Nominee: After the Night with Valerie
Nominee: Shining Moon Director's Cut
Nominee: COLORLESS ANAMORPHIC
    WORLD
Nominee: The Skys - Communication
Nominee: Crossing Over the Dark
Nominee: Rabbits Under the Shed
Nominee: Keep The Music Going
Nominee: Emotion Has No Voice
Nominee: MisfitSized Track 2
Nominee: Painting By Numbers
Nominee: The boy and the owl
Nominee: Confessions of Zero
Nominee: Poem by the stream
Nominee: Thousands of Years
Nominee: Be Like the Robots
Nominee: An Angel Whispers
Nominee: The Paradise Ship
Nominee: Circus Movements
Nominee: Exchange Eternal
Nominee: A Moderate Folly
Nominee: Moonlit Requiem
Nominee: The Final Straw
Nominee: THREE THE MOVIE
Nominee: Call(The)Girl
Nominee: Paris's Apple
Nominee: Kyiv's desert
Nominee: The Hyperzoo
Nominee: ECHO CHAMBER
Nominee: Abandonment
Nominee: Reflections
Nominee: ASSIMILATE
Nominee: Praegnans
Nominee: Boxed In
Nominee: Dr. Sun
Nominee: Paragon
Nominee: Barrier
Nominee: Pirette
Nominee: Virvel
Nominee: Tongue
Nominee: Rental
Nominee: Angels
Nominee: Uh Huh
Nominee: ALEPH
Nominee: Kold
Nominee: Over
Nominee: Val

Best FX
Winner: The Last Order
Winner: Dash McCabe vs. the Evil
    Devil Woman From the Moon
Nominee: DEATH OF A CLOWN
Nominee: THE MEAL MAKER
Nominee: Citizen Blaine
Nominee: The Passenger
Nominee: Love Chip
Nominee: Pirette
Nominee: AZA
Best Director
Winner: Rental
Winner: Low Heat
Winner: Jesse James
Winner: Citizen Blaine
Winner: The Final Straw
Winner: MICKEY HARDAWAY
Winner: Painting By Numbers
Winner: Bharat Maza Desh Aahe
Winner: El Espiritu de las Danzas
    (The spirit of dances)
Winner: An Ordinary Love Story (or a
    brief history of mankind)
Nominee: The Ominous Project
    Universe Presents:
    BLOODY MARY
Nominee: WAS I NEXT? THE SEAN
    CRIBBIN STORY
Nominee: WHEN EVERYDAY
    BECAME HALLOWEEN
Nominee: 62-84, I Didn't Copy That, HQ
Nominee: After the Night with Valerie
Nominee: Finding Revelation, Alabama
Nominee: The Silver Kingdom (vide0)
Nominee: Poems by two emperor poets
Nominee: ...And Then the Darkness
Nominee: The Dead Hands of Dublin
Nominee: Chinese Backbone Doctors
Nominee: Straight Into The Ocean
Nominee: A TATTOO for Christmas
Nominee: The two emperor poets
Nominee: breaking the silence.
Nominee: Keep The Music Going
Nominee: Emotion Has No Voice
Nominee: The boy and the owl
Nominee: Confessions of Zero
Nominee: Below A Dark Wood
Nominee: The Paradise Ship
Nominee: An Angel Whispers
Nominee: The Miracle Storm
Nominee: Love Conquers...
Nominee: La Ligne De Vie
Nominee: Brando's Spoon
Nominee: New Medication
Nominee: Paris's Apple
Nominee: Making a play
Nominee: Noir Brothers
Nominee: Call(The)Girl
Nominee: The Passenger
Nominee: With New Eyes
Nominee: Bésame Lento
Nominee: OUT OF TIME
Nominee: ONCE A HERO
Nominee: Who Is It?
Nominee: Spare Body
Nominee: AFTERMATH
Nominee: Blue Rose
Nominee: Webidemic
Nominee: Praegnans
Nominee: True Love
Nominee: Photalgia
Nominee: Boxed In
Nominee: I'm Fine
Nominee: Q Mommas
Nominee: Dr. Sun
Nominee: Jericho
Nominee: Hang On
Nominee: Barrier
Nominee: Virvel
Nominee: Tongue
Nominee: Uh Huh
Nominee: Violet
Nominee: Faith
Nominee: Away
Nominee: Val

Best Cinematography
Winner: Away
Winner: Barrier
Winner: Photalgia
Winner: Bésame Lento
Winner: Velvet Crush
Winner: The Passenger
Winner: New Medication
Winner: Brando's Spoon
Winner: Circus Movements
Winner: Patio of Illusion
Winner: An Ordinary Love Story (or a
    brief history of mankind)
Winner: Gian Carlo Vaiarelli - Una Vita
    di Platino... E Palladio
Nominee: El Espiritu de las Danzas
    (The spirit of dances)
Nominee: WAS I NEXT? THE SEAN
    CRIBBIN STORY
Nominee: After the Night with Valerie
Nominee: The Silver Kingdom (vide0)
Nominee: Poems by two emperor poets
Nominee: Straight Into The Ocean
Nominee: A TATTOO for Christmas
Nominee: Crossing Over the Dark
Nominee: Bharat Maza Desh Aahe
Nominee: The two emperor poets
Nominee: An Angel Whispers
Nominee: Below A Dark Wood
Nominee: La Ligne De Vie
Nominee: MICKEY HARDAWAY
Nominee: The Last Order
Nominee: Making a play
Nominee: Balkan Beasts
Nominee: Paris's Apple
Nominee: The Wrong Guy
Nominee: A SWEET LIFE
Nominee: OUT OF TIME
Nominee: ONCE A HERO
Nominee: Back to Me
Nominee: Hollywood
Nominee: Blue Rose
Nominee: Low Heat
Nominee: Tinhead
Nominee: Jericho
Nominee: Violet
Nominee: Rental
Nominee: Virvel
Nominee: AZA
Nominee: Val
Best Actor
Winner: Kold (Andrew Vandaele)
Winner: Away (Jeroen Frank Kales)
Winner: The Final Straw
    (Manas Vilas)
Winner: The Passenger
    (Andrew Garrett)
Winner: Soul Catcher
    (Jay Jay Jegathesan)
Winner: A Moderate Folly
    (Stephen Cofield)
Winner: After the Night with Valerie
    (Sam Stinson)
Nominee: The two emperor poets
    (Peter Hawping Hsui)
Nominee: Finding Revelation,
    Alabama (Jamie Fair)
Nominee: Love Conquers...
    (Xavier D. Elliton)
Nominee: MICKEY HARDAWAY
    (Rashad Hunter)
Nominee: Photalgia
    (William C. McCallum)
Nominee: Velvet Crush
    (Michael Boston)
Nominee: The Audition
    (Vincent Paquot)
Nominee: Call(The)Girl
    (Min Soo Jang)
Nominee: ONCE A HERO
    (Brett Jones)
Nominee: Low Heat (Ricardo Randall)
Nominee: Hollywood
    (Hunter Nickless)
Nominee: Jesse James
    (Spike Mayer)
Nominee: Unhappy
    (Thomas Goersch)
Nominee: Moments (Jeremy Carr)
Nominee: ALEPH (Joao Butoh)

Best Writing
Winner: FAAS
Winner: Tongue
Winner: Moments
Winner: Connected
Winner: The Movie
Winner: Air B & D
Winner: OUT OF TIME
Winner: A SWEET LIFE
Winner: Long Distance
Winner: With New Eyes
Winner: The Paradise Ship
Winner: Patio of Illusion
Winner: Keep The Music Going
Winner: The Ominous Project
    Universe Presents:
    BLOODY MARY
Nominee: An Ordinary Love Story (or
    a brief history of mankind)
Nominee: WAS I NEXT? THE SEAN
    CRIBBIN STORY
Nominee: 62-84, I Didn't Copy
    That, HQ
Nominee: After the Night with Valerie
Nominee: Finding Revelation,
    Alabama
Nominee: Shining Moon
    Director's Cut
Nominee: Safu - Funge and Sashimi
Nominee: A TATTOO for Christmas
Nominee: Rabbits Under the Shed
Nominee: The two emperor poets
Nominee: The Truth About Us
Nominee: An Angel Whispers
Nominee: Introducing Jodea
Nominee: THREE THE MOVIE
Nominee: MICKEY HARDAWAY
Nominee: Moonlit Requiem
Nominee: The Final Straw
Nominee: Trigger Warning
Nominee: Walking Forward
Nominee: The Wrong Guy
Nominee: Call(The)Girl
Nominee: Noir Brothers
Nominee: The Passenger
Nominee: Velvet Crush
Nominee: Jesse James
Nominee: Abandonment
Nominee: ONCE A HERO
Nominee: Who Is It?
Nominee: True Love
Nominee: Love Chip
Nominee: Typecast
Nominee: Q Mommas
Nominee: Homester
Nominee: I'm Fine
Nominee: Low Heat
Nominee: Timothy
Nominee: Hang On
Nominee: On Edge
Nominee: Violet
Nominee: Away
Nominee: AZA

Best Humor
Winner: Pirette
Winner: Homester
Winner: Low Heat
Winner: Who Is It?
Winner: Call(The)Girl
Winner: Noir Brothers
Winner: Safu - Funge and Sashimi
Winner: Dash McCabe vs. the Evil
    Devil Woman From the Moon
Nominee: Rabbits Under the Shed
Nominee: Always Keep Positive
Nominee: MisfitSized Track 2
Nominee: Introducing Jodea
Nominee: A Moderate Folly
Nominee: The Wrong Guy
Nominee: Velvet Crush
Nominee: The Audition
Nominee: Re-Animal
Nominee: Typecast
Nominee: On Edge
Best Music
Winner: ALEPH
Winner: Hang On
Winner: Praegnans
Winner: True Love
Winner: Jesse James
Winner: The Passenger
Winner: Brando's Spoon
Winner: An Angel Whispers
Winner: MisfitSized Track 2
Winner: The two emperor poets
Winner: Rabbits Under the Shed
Winner: Babylon: Ghetto, Renaissance,
    and Modern Oblivion
Nominee: Gian Carlo Vaiarelli - Una Vita
    di Platino... E Palladio
Nominee: An Ordinary Love Story (or a
    brief history of mankind)
Nominee: WAS I NEXT? THE SEAN
    CRIBBIN STORY
Nominee: Mark of Love : Celestial Burial
Nominee: 62-84, I Didn't Copy That, HQ
Nominee: After the Night with Valerie
Nominee: Poems by two emperor poets
Nominee: ...And Then the Darkness
Nominee: The Dead Hands of Dublin
Nominee: A TATTOO for Christmas
Nominee: Zaytun - Out of Bounds
Nominee: Bharat Maza Desh Aahe
Nominee: The boy and the owl
Nominee: Confessions of Zero
Nominee: Painting By Numbers
Nominee: The Truth About Us
Nominee: Surviving Burkitts
Nominee: Rescue Master Tang
Nominee: Riot in the Meadow
Nominee: Wish You Were Here
Nominee: The Paradise Ship
Nominee: symbols and lives
Nominee: Patio of Illusion
Nominee: THREE THE MOVIE
Nominee: MICKEY HARDAWAY
Nominee: The Last Order
Nominee: Citizen Blaine
Nominee: Noir Brothers
Nominee: Will to Live
Nominee: No Duck Land
Nominee: Silver Flask
Nominee: The Hyperzoo
Nominee: A SWEET LIFE
Nominee: Reflections
Nominee: OUT OF TIME
Nominee: ONCE A HERO
Nominee: ASSIMILATE
Nominee: Love Chip
Nominee: Hare Hunt
Nominee: Connected
Nominee: Boxed In
Nominee: I'm Fine
Nominee: Low Heat
Nominee: Moments
Nominee: Jericho
Nominee: Tinhead
Nominee: Barrier
Nominee: Paragon
Nominee: Timothy
Nominee: Dr. Sun
Nominee: Virvel
Nominee: Violet
Nominee: Faith
Nominee: Away
Nominee: Kold
Nominee: Val

No Budget Spirit
Winner: Unhappy
Winner: Typecast
Nominee: Jay and Silent Bob's Secret
    Stash Re-opening
Nominee: COLORLESS
    ANAMORPHIC WORLD
Nominee: Thousands of Years
Nominee: Wish You Were Here
Nominee: Inferno Reflexio
Nominee: Exchange Eternal
Nominee: Legacy of Love
Nominee: Angels
Best Editing
Winner: Val
Winner: Over
Winner: Violet
Winner: Tinhead
Winner: Hare Hunt
Winner: ONCE A HERO
Winner: Making a play
Winner: Balkan Beasts
Winner: ALL THESE PEOPLE
Winner: Introducing Jodea
Winner: Straight Into The Ocean
Winner: WAS I NEXT? THE SEAN
    CRIBBIN STORY
Nominee: Gian Carlo Vaiarelli - Una Vita
    di Platino... E Palladio
Nominee: An Ordinary Love Story (or a
    brief history of mankind)
Nominee: Babylon: Ghetto,
    Renaissance, and Modern Oblivion
Nominee: El Espiritu de las Danzas
    (The spirit of dances)
Nominee: Jay and Silent Bob's Secret
    Stash Re-opening
Nominee: ATTEMPTING TO CONQUER
    THE GREAT NIAGARA
Nominee: GEORGE FLOYD: SAY
    THEIR NAMES
Nominee: The Silver Kingdom (vide0)
Nominee: Poems by two emperor poets
Nominee: Chinese Backbone Doctors
Nominee: Safu - Funge and Sashimi
Nominee: Crossing Over the Dark
Nominee: Zaytun - Out of Bounds
Nominee: 20 something in Taiwan
Nominee: The two emperor poets
Nominee: Keep The Music Going
Nominee: MisfitSized Track 2
Nominee: Riot in the Meadow
Nominee: Surviving Burkitts
Nominee: Below A Dark Wood
Nominee: The Miracle Storm
Nominee: Patio of Illusion
Nominee: symbols and lives
Nominee: DEATH OF A CLOWN
Nominee: A Moderate Folly
Nominee: THREE THE MOVIE
Nominee: La Ligne De Vie
Nominee: The Final Straw
Nominee: Walking Forward
Nominee: Lucky Lockdown
Nominee: The Last Order
Nominee: New Medication
Nominee: Kyiv's desert
Nominee: Long Distance
Nominee: With New Eyes
Nominee: Bésame Lento
Nominee: ECHO CHAMBER
Nominee: Silver Flask
Nominee: Jesse James
Nominee: Abandonment
Nominee: Back to Me
Nominee: Praegnans
Nominee: Love Chip
Nominee: Connected
Nominee: One Voice
Nominee: Blue Rose
Nominee: Re-Animal
Nominee: Photalgia
Nominee: Webidemic
Nominee: Homester
Nominee: Dr. Sun
Nominee: Paragon
Nominee: Acting
Nominee: Angels
Nominee: Wacko

Most Terrifying
Winner: Hare Hunt
Winner: The Last Order
Winner: ...And Then the Darkness
Winner: WAS I NEXT? THE SEAN
    CRIBBIN STORY
Nominee: The Ominous Project
    Universe Presents:
    BLOODY MARY
Nominee: The Dead Hands of Dublin
Nominee: Below A Dark Wood
Nominee: DEATH OF A CLOWN
Nominee: Exchange Eternal
Nominee: Moonlit Requiem
Nominee: THE MEAL MAKER
Nominee: Lucky Lockdown
Nominee: Citizen Blaine
Nominee: Soul Catcher
Nominee: Spare Body
Nominee: AFTERMATH
Nominee: The Movie
Nominee: Photalgia
Nominee: Air B & D
Nominee: Webidemic
Nominee: Blue Rose
Nominee: Acting
Nominee: Wacko
Best Sound
Winner: Rental
Winner: Dr. Sun
Winner: Jericho
Winner: Barrier
Winner: Blue Rose
Winner: The Passenger
Winner: Below A Dark Wood
Nominee: Gian Carlo Vaiarelli - Una
    Vita di Platino... E Palladio
Nominee: An Ordinary Love Story (or
    a brief history of mankind)
Nominee: Babylon: Ghetto,
    Renaissance, and Modern Oblivion
Nominee: After the Night with Valerie
Nominee: The Dead Hands of Dublin
Nominee: The boy and the owl
Nominee: Painting By Numbers
Nominee: Rescue Master Tang
Nominee: Thousands of Years
Nominee: The Paradise Ship
Nominee: Patio of Illusion
Nominee: The Final Straw
Nominee: MICKEY HARDAWAY
Nominee: Brando's Spoon
Nominee: The Last Order
Nominee: Jesse James
Nominee: OUT OF TIME
Nominee: ONCE A HERO
Nominee: Photalgia
Nominee: Hare Hunt
Nominee: Air B & D
Nominee: Violet
Nominee: FAAS
Nominee: Over

Best Message
Winner: Babylon: Ghetto,
    Renaissance, and Modern Oblivion
Winner: El Espiritu de las Danzas
    (The spirit of dances)
Winner: WAS I NEXT? THE SEAN
    CRIBBIN STORY
Winner: GEORGE FLOYD: SAY
    THEIR NAMES
Winner: 62-84, I Didn't Copy That, HQ
Winner: Finding Revelation, Alabama
Winner: Law and order in Taiwan
Winner: Rabbits Under the Shed
Winner: Zaytun - Out of Bounds
Winner: breaking the silence.
Winner: Always Keep Positive
Winner: Painting By Numbers
Winner: Riot in the Meadow
Winner: Be Like the Robots
Winner: Surviving Burkitts
Winner: The Miracle Storm
Winner: Walking Forward
Winner: THE MEAL MAKER
Winner: Legacy of Love
Winner: With New Eyes
Winner: Kyiv's desert
Winner: Paris's Apple
Winner: ECHO CHAMBER
Winner: Boy Wanted
Winner: Jesse James
Winner: One Voice
Winner: Re-Animal
Winner: Q Mommas
Winner: Timothy
Nominee: Love Chip

Best Twist
Winner: Low Heat
Winner: Love Chip
Winner: Who Is It?
Winner: ONCE A HERO
Winner: Call(The)Girl
Winner: Love Conquers...
Winner: The Truth About Us
Nominee: Away

Best Feature Script
Winner: RockSlide
Winner: Male Order
Winner: Going For Broke
Nominee: The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze
Nominee: PRACTICALLY FAMILY
Nominee: Fewer the Proud
Nominee: Wacky Tabacky
Nominee: Allured I
Nominee: La Natura
Nominee: IMPACT
Nominee: MOURN
Best Short Script
Winner: High Stakes Fakes
Winner: Lester Collins
Winner: Blue Eyes
Nominee: Veil
Nominee: Singer
Nominee: Fenwick
Nominee: Unmanned
Nominee: Knightfall
Nominee: The Source
Nominee: Be My Guest
Nominee: GETTING LUCKY
Nominee: Fatal Ambition
Nominee: Pearl of Wisdom
Nominee: The Dying Lesson
Nominee: Divine Intervention
Nominee: Last Year's Tomorrow
Nominee: No Accounting for Taste
Nominee: I'm All Woke Up! - Pilot
Nominee: NEIGHBOR VERSUS NEIGHBOR